Ice Schedules

<November 2019>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678

Select a week from the calendar to the left and a rink below.




Activity
Mon Nov 18 Tue Nov 19 Wed Nov 20 Thu Nov 21 Fri Nov 22 Sat Nov 23 Sun Nov 24
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
 
12:00AM 12:00AMGrey Cup 2019
6:45AM 7:45AMRented - HL (added 09/13/19)
8:15AM 9:30AMBWC Academy - Elite 15 Practice
9:00AM 10:00AMRented - Banicevic (added 10/04/19)
     
8:00AM 9:00AMBWC Hockey 3 C2 Practice
9:15AM 10:15AMBWC Hockey 4 C2 Practice
8:00AM 9:00AMBWC Hockey 4 C3 Practice
9:30AM 10:30AMBWC Picture Day (retakes)
10:30AM 11:40AMBWC Academy - Bantam Prep Practice
 
11:55AM 1:25PMBWC Academy - Bantam Varsity Practice
11:00AM 12:00PMRented - Sandhu (added 11/11/19)
10:00AM 11:00AMRented - Sandhu (added 11/11/19)
10:30AM 11:30AMBWC Hockey 4 C1 Practice
11:45AM 12:45PMBWC Hockey 4 C3 Practice
 
         
1:00PM 2:00PMBWC Atom A4 Practice
12:00PM 1:00PMInside Edge - D&D #2397
1:10PM 2:10PMInside Edge - B&C #2398
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep Practice
3:00PM 3:45PMProFormance- Hugo (added 09/15/19)
   
3:00PM 3:45PMProFormance- Hugo (added 09/15/19)
2:15PM 3:15PMBWC Atom A4 Practice
3:30PM 4:30PMBWC PeeWee A4 Practice
2:20PM 3:20PMInside Edge - Powerskating #2395
3:30PM 4:30PMBWC MHA (added 10/18/19)
4:45PM 5:45PMBWC Hockey C2 Practice
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC Hockey 3 C1 Practice
5:00PM 6:00PMBWC Hockey 2 Practice
4:00PM 4:45PMBWC Rascals 1
4:45PM 5:30PMBWC Rascals 2
5:30PM 6:15PMBWC Rascals 3
4:45PM 5:45PMBWC Hockey 3 C2 Practice
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC Hockey 4 C3 Practice
5:15PM 6:15PMBWC HD - PeeWee A5 #2418
4:45PM 5:45PMBWC Hockey 2 Practice
4:40PM 5:40PMBWC Hockey 2 Practice
5:50PM 6:50PMBWC Hockey 3 C1 Practice
6:00PM 7:00PMBWC Hockey 4 C1 Practice
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC PeeWee A3 Practice (added 11/08/19)
6:15PM 7:15PMBWC MHA (added 11/06/19)
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC Bantam A1 Practice
6:15PM 7:00PMBWC Rascals 4
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC HD - PeeWee A1 #2415
6:00PM 7:00PMBWC Atom A3 Practice
7:15PM 8:15PMBWC PeeWee A3 Practice
6:30PM 7:30PMBWC HD - PeeWee A2 #2416
7:45PM 8:45PMBWC HD - PeeWee A4 #2419
6:00PM 7:00PMBWC Hockey 3 C1 Practice
7:00PM 8:00PMInside Edge - Powerskating #2395
 
9:00PM 10:15PMBGC Group #2409
 
8:30PM 9:30PMBWC HD - PeeWee A3 #2417
   
8:15PM 9:30PMMK Group #2407
       
10:15PM 11:15PMSvorinic #2367
   
NHL
Mon Nov 18 Tue Nov 19 Wed Nov 20 Thu Nov 21 Fri Nov 22 Sat Nov 23 Sun Nov 24
7:00AM 8:00AMR.C.M.P. #2393
     
7:00AM 8:00AMR.C.M.P. #2393
6:45AM 7:45AMBNWR #2388
12:00AM 12:00AMGrey Cup 2019
 
8:15AM 9:30AMBWC Academy - Elite 15 Practice (Kos)
8:15AM 9:30AMBWC Academy - Elite 15 Practice
8:15AM 9:30AMBWC Academy - Elite 15 Practice
 
8:00AM 9:00AMV.F.I.H.A. #2392
9:15AM 10:15AMV.F.I.H.A. #2392
9:30AM 12:00PMBWC Academy - Elite 15 vs. PCHA (added 05/10/19)
 
10:30AM 11:40AMBWC Academy - Bantam Prep Practice (Kos)
11:55AM 1:25PMBWC Academy - Bantam Varsity Practice (Kos)
10:15AM 11:40AMBWC Academy - Bantam Prep Practice
10:30AM 11:40AMBWC Academy - Bantam Prep Practice
11:55AM 1:25PMBWC Academy - Bantam Varsity Practice
 
10:45AM 12:15PMBWC PeeWee A3 vs. Coquitlam A1 (PL1324)
 
         
12:30PM 1:45PMBWC Atom A5 vs. Richmond A4 (AL3319 - CONFLICT)
12:15PM 1:45PMBWC PeeWee A4 vs. Seattle A1 (PL2211 resolution added 11/07/19)
 
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep Practice (Kos)
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep Practice
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep Practice
 
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Atom A3 Practice (added 11/04/19)
3:45PM 5:15PMBWC PeeWee A1 vs. Semiahmoo A1 (PL1027)
2:00PM 3:15PMBWC Atom A5 vs. NVMHA A3 (AL3111 resolution added 11/07/19)
3:30PM 4:30PMBWC Atom A4 Practice (added 11/13/19)
4:00PM 5:00PMG.C. & E. Group
5:15PM 6:30PMG.V.R.D. #2368
 
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC MHA (added 11/07/19)
5:15PM 6:15PMBWC Atom A2 Practice #2424
4:00PM 6:00PMBWC PeeWee A1 Practice #2421 (added 11/07/19)
4:30PM 5:45PMBWC MHA (added 11/02/19)
5:30PM 7:30PMBWC Academy - Elite 15 vs. St. George's (added 05/10/19)
4:45PM 6:15PMBWC MHA (available for conflict resolution)
6:45PM 8:00PMBWC Atom A1 vs. NSWC A1 (AL34230)
6:00PM 7:00PMBWC Atom A1 Practice
7:30PM 9:00PMBWC PeeWee A2 vs. South Delta A1 (PL1023)
6:45PM 8:15PMBWC PeeWee A4 vs. New West A1 (PL2221)
6:15PM 7:15PMGrandview Steelers Practice #2363
7:45PM 9:15PMBurnaby Stealers #2399
6:00PM 7:15PMBWC Atom A4 vs. West Van A2 (AL2818)
7:45PM 10:15PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep vs. PCHA (added 05/10/19)
7:45PM 9:15PMBWC PeeWee A5 vs. Everett A1 (PL3256 resolution added 11/07/19)
6:45PM 7:00PMGrandview Steelers Warm Up
7:15PM 9:45PMGrandview Steelers vs. White Rock Whalers
8:15PM 9:45PMBWC Bantam A1 vs. Chilliwack A2 (BL1920)
 
8:30PM 9:30PMGrandview Steelers Practice #2363
       
   
10:00PM 11:15PMT. Chow #2386
 
10:45PM 12:00AMC. Mah #2387
 
10:15PM 11:45PMK. Lo #2369
Training
Mon Nov 18 Tue Nov 19 Wed Nov 20 Thu Nov 21 Fri Nov 22 Sat Nov 23 Sun Nov 24
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
6:00AM 7:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
7:00AM 8:00AMBWC Morning Development Session
 
12:00AM 12:00AMGrey Cup 2019
8:15AM 9:30AMBWC Academy - Elite 15 Practice
8:15AM 9:30AMBWC Academy - Elite 15 Practice (Goalies)
     
8:30AM 9:45AMELD #2394
9:00AM 10:00AMRented - JL (added 11/14/19)
10:30AM 11:40AMBWC Academy - Bantam Prep Practice
10:30AM 11:40AMBWC Academy - Bantam Prep Practice (Goalies)
11:55AM 1:25PMBWC Academy - Bantam Varsity Practice (Goalies)
11:55AM 1:25PMBWC Academy - Bantam Varsity Practice
   
10:00AM 11:00AMELD #2394
11:15AM 12:30PMELD #2394
11:30AM 12:30PMBWC MHA (added 11/13/19)
         
12:40PM 1:25PMBWC Rascals 1
1:25PM 2:10PMBWC Rascals 2
12:40PM 1:40PMBWC PeeWee A3 Practice (added 11/08/19)
1:50PM 2:50PMBWC PeeWee A4 Practice
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep Practice
2:15PM 3:30PMBWC Academy - Midget Prep Practice (Goalies)
     
2:10PM 2:55PMBWC Rascals 3
2:55PM 3:40PMBWC Rascals 4
3:50PM 4:50PMInside Edge - Powerskating #2395
3:00PM 4:00PMBWC Atom A5 Practice
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC Atom A3 Practice
5:10PM 6:10PMBWC Atom A2 Practice
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC Hockey 4 C2 Practice
5:10PM 6:10PMBWC Hockey 3 C2 Practice
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC Atom A5 Practice
5:10PM 6:10PMBWC Atom A3 Practice
5:10PM 6:10PMBWC Atom A2 Practice
4:00PM 5:00PMBWC Hockey 4 C1 Practice
5:10PM 6:10PMBWC PeeWee A2 Practice
5:00PM 6:00PMInside Edge - Shooting #2396
4:10PM 5:10PMBWC Atom A5 Practice
5:20PM 6:50PMProFormance Goalie Clinics #2402
6:20PM 7:20PMBWC PeeWee A1 Practice
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC PeeWee A5 Practice
6:20PM 7:20PMBWC Atom A4 Practice
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC MHA (added 11/02/19)
6:20PM 7:20PMBWC PeeWee A1 Practice
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC PeeWee A5 Practice
6:20PM 7:20PMBWC Atom A1 Practice
7:30PM 8:30PMBWC Bantam A1 Practice
6:20PM 7:20PMBWC Atom A2 Practice
6:10PM 7:10PMInside Edge - Shooting #2396
 
 
8:45PM 10:00PMV.F.I.H.A. #2428
 
8:45PM 9:45PMBWC HD - Bantam A1 #2420
8:00PM 9:15PMBWC MHA (added 08/24/19)
9:30PM 10:45PMStrato Chiefs #2389